Mass USDC Says One Copy Suffices to Disclose Right to Rescind/Cancel
[…] Borrowers should not waste their time on such Mickey-Mouse justifications for rescission as George King did.  For full details on Mortgage Attack, see http://mortgageattack.com.

King v. LONG BEACH MORTGAGE COMPANY, 672 F. Supp. 2d 238 –

Dist. Court, D. Massachusetts 2009
https://scholar.google.com/scholar_case?case=14765037577933788773

b. Whether Delivery of a Single Copy of the Notice Triggers Extension of Rescission Right to Three Years

Under 12 C.F.R. § 226.23(b)(1), “a creditor shall deliver two copies of the notice of the right to rescind to each consumer.. . .” Even so, the rescission right is extended to three years only “if the required notice or material disclosures are not delivered.” 12 C.F.R. § 226.23(a)(3) (emphasis added). Significantly, the word “notice” appears in the singular.